Prep School Calendar

November 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Mini Cricket: U7A & B vs Hendrik Louw
  • Mini Cricket: U8A & B vs Hendrik Louw
  • Mini Cricket: U9A & B vs Methodist & Sir Lowry's Pass
  • Mini Cricket: U7, U8 & U9 Girls vs Applewood
  • Cricket: U13A vs Lochnerhof
  • Cricket: U11A vs Lochnerhof (Away)
  • Girls Relay Gala @ Somerset House
  • Jnr Tennis Squad
2
  • Senior Choir
  • Sandwich Spread
  • Tennis Match: U11B Girls vs Hendrik Louw
  • Tennis Match: U11A Girls vs Beaumont
  • Tennis Match: U13A Girls vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U13B Girls vs Somerset House
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U13A Boys vs Somerset House
  • Tennis Match: U11A Boys vs Beaumont
  • Snr Swimming Squad
  • Grade 7 Greek Plays
3
  • Grade 000 Celebratory Assembly
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales
  • Beaumont Day / Night Sport Day
4
  • Cricket: U11 6-a-side Tournament (Away)
  • Cricket: U12 Festival (Helerberg Trials)
  • Senior Choir Practice
5
6
  • Week 5
  • Jnr Swimming Squad
  • Athletics Squad (U10 - U13)
7
  • Junior Choir
  • Cricket: U12A vs Rhenish
  • Snr Tennis Squad
8
  • Community Engagement Activity Day
  • Mini Cricket: U8A & B vs Lochnerhof
  • Mini Cricket: U7A & B vs Somerset House
  • Mini Cricket: U9A & B vs Hendrik Louw
  • Mini Cricket: U7 & U9 Girls vs Applewood
  • Mini Cricket: U8 Girls vs Reddam
  • Cricket: U11A vs Somerset House
  • Cricket: U13A vs Somerset House
  • Jnr Tennis Squad
  • 2018- Grade 1 Parent Information Evening
9
  • Senior Choir
  • Sandwich Spread
  • Tennis Match: U13A Girls vs Eikestad
  • Tennis Match: U11A Girls vs Reddam
  • Tennis Match: U11B Girls vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U11A Boys vs Hendrik Louw
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs Lochnerhof
  • Tennis Match: U13B Boys vs De Hoop
  • NO Snr Swimming Squad
  • Gift of the Voice - Senior Choir
10
  • Grade 3 "Around the World" Exhibition
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales
  • Cricket U13 Dads vs Lads
  • Cricket: U9 A & B Internal "Hard Ball" Match
  • Water polo: GIRLS ONLY
  • Mini-Cricket U7 - U8 MOMS & DADS vs GALS & LADS
  • Cricket End of Season Braai (ALL TEAMS)
11
  • U11 Cricket Festival "The Bail"
  • Cricket: U10A vs Kirstenhof
  • Pre-Preparatory Orientation Day
12
13
  • Week 6
  • Grade 6 Social Responsibility
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
14
  • Junior Choir
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Snr Tennis Squad (Grade 4 & 5)
15
  • Outing: Grade 2
  • Mini Cricket Matches - various
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Jnr Tennis Squad
16
  • Grade 6 & 7 Test Week
  • Senior Choir (Grade 4 & 5 ONLY)
  • Sandwich Spread
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Grade 00 & R Christmas Concert
17
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Water polo: Mixed Teams (Voluntary)
18
19
20
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
21
  • Junior Choir
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Snr Tennis Squad - (Grade 4 & 5)
22
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
  • Jnr Tennis Squad
23
  • Senior Choir
  • Sandwich Spread
  • Grade 6 & 7 School Day ends
24
  • NO Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales
25
  • Grade 7 Farewell
26
27
  • Week 8 (Grade 1 - 3 Sport only)
  • Grade 7 Parent's Tea
  • Grade 7 Leavers Assembly
  • Grade 7 Experience Leave
28
  • Grade 7 Experience Leave
  • Junior Choir
29
30
  • Senior Choir
  • Sandwich Spread
  • PA Appreciation Breakfast