Prep School Calendar

January 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Swimming Clinic (Grade 00 - Grade 7)
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
  • Meet and Greet the Teacher (New & Returning Pupils)
16
  • Term 1 opens - Prep & Pre-Prep
  • Grade 2-7 Athletics Trials during normal Sport Slot
  • Grade 1 School Day ends
  • Grade 2 & 3 School Day ends
  • Grade 4 - 7 School Day ends
17
  • Grade 1 School Day ends
  • Grade 2 & 3 School Day ends
  • Grade 4 - 7 School Day ends
  • Cricket Trials: (U10 - U13 ) compulsory for all who have chosen Cricket as a sport
  • Grade 1 - Grade 7 Parent Information Evening
  • Pre-Preparatory Information Evening
18
  • Lost Property & 2nd Hand Clothing OPEN
  • Grade 1 School Day ends
  • Grade 2 -3 School Day Ends
  • Grade 4 - 7 School Day ends
  • Cricket Trials: (U10 - U13 ) compulsory for all who have chosen Cricket as a sport
19
20
  • Penguin Awareness Day
21
  • Individual Photos: Grade 1- 7
  • Grade 2-7 Athletics Trials during normal Sport Slot
  • Indoor Hockey Trials- Grade 6 Boys
  • Indoor Hockey Trials- Grade 7 Boys
22
  • Indoor Hockey Trials- Grade 7 Girls
  • Cricket Matches: U10A vs De Hoop
  • Cricket Matches: U11B vs Stellenbosch
  • Cricket Matches: U12A vs De Hoop
  • Cricket Matches: U13B vs Stellenbosch
  • Senior Squad Tennis (Grade 4 - 7)
23
  • Indoor Hockey Trials- Grade 6 Girls
  • Cricket Matches: U13A vs Rhenish
  • Cricket Matches: U11A vs Rhenish
  • Junior Squad Tennis (Grade 1 - 4)
24
  • Sandwich Spread
  • String Ensemble
  • Grade 1 - 7 School Day ends
  • Championship Gala
25
  • Recorder Ensemble
  • Lost Property & 2nd Hand Clothing OPEN
  • Friday Food Sales
  • Athletics Circuit Trials
  • Grade 1 - 3 School Day Ends
  • Grade 6 Boys and Girls Team Indoor Hockey Practice
  • Grade 7 Boys and Girls Team Indoor Hockey Practice
26
  • Athletics circuit trials
27
28
  • Indoor Hockey League Matches
  • Grade 6 Orange River Information Evening
29
  • Jazz Ensemble
  • Junior Choir
  • Cricket Matches: U11B vs D.Ackerman
  • Cricket Matches: U12A vs Beaumont
  • Cricket Matches: U13B vs D.Ackerman
  • Senior Squad Tennis (Grade 4 - 7)
30
  • Junior Squad Tennis (Grade 1 - 4)
31
  • Sandwich Spread
  • String Ensemble
  • Senior Choir
  • Inter-House Athletics Field Events
  • Welcome Cocktail Party for all Parents