Prep School Calendar

February 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Mini-Cricket Boys & Girls: U8 & U9 vs Somerset House
  • Cricket: U11A vs Applewood (A)
  • Cricket: U13A vs Applewood (H)
2
  • Tennis Match: U13A Boys vs Overberg
  • Tennis Match: U11A Boys vs Hendrik Louw
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs Beaumont
  • Tennis Match: U13A Girls vs Eikestad Primary
  • Tennis Match: U13B Girls vs Beaumont
  • Tennis Match: U11 Girls vs Somerset House
  • NO Senior Squad Swimming today
3
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales: Milky Ice-Creams
  • Athletics: Zonals
  • Prep Water Polo Matches vs Rhenish(Cancelled by organisers)
4
  • Senior Choir Day Camp
  • Athletics: Zonals
5
6
  • Week 4
  • Grade 4 Social Responsibility
  • Indoor Hockey League Matches
7
  • Cricket: U13B vs Beaumont B (Home)
  • Cricket: U11B vs Beaumont B (Away)
  • Cricket: U12A vs Loreto (H)
  • Cricket: U10A vs Loreto (Away)
  • Cricket: U11C vs De Hoop (H)
8
  • Grade 1 - 7 School Day ends
  • 10th Inter-Schools Athletics
9
  • Tennis Match: U13A Boys vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U13A Girls vs Beaumont
  • Tennis Match: U13B Girls vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U11A Boys vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U11A Girls vs Reddam House
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs Reddam House
10
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales: Ice Lollies
  • Championship Gala
11
  • Cricket: U13A vs Kings College (UK)
  • Cricket: U13B vs Kings College (UK)
12
13
  • Week 5
  • Indoor Hockey League Matches
14
  • Valentines Civvies (Grade 7 Fundraiser)
  • Cricket: U12A vs Raithby (A)
  • Cricket: U11B vs Stellenbosch B (A)
  • Cricket: U10A vs Raithby (H)
  • Cricket: U13B vs Stellenbosch (H)
  • Cricket: U10 & U11 Mixed team vs De Hoop U11C (A)
15
  • Mini-Cricket Girls: U8 & U9 (AWAY)
  • Mini-Cricket Boy: U8 & U9 (AWAY)
  • Cricket: U11A vs SWPS (A)
  • Cricket: U13A vs SWPS (H)
16
  • Tennis Match: U13A Boys vs Reddam House
  • Tennis Match: U13B Girls vs Hendrik Louw
  • Tennis Match: U11A Girls vs Lochnerhof
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs Lochnerhof
  • Tennis Match: U11A Boys vs Somerset House
17
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales: Flavoured Popcorn
  • U13 Rugby Touring Team Trials
  • Grade 5 Sleepover
18
  • Cricket: U13A vs Caldecott (UK)
  • Athletics: MEED
  • Swimming Squad Training Session
19
20
  • Week 6
  • Zonal Relay Team Practice
  • Athletics Squad: Grade 4 - 7
  • Waterpolo: Boys
  • Indoor Hockey League
21
  • Cricket: U10A vs Gordon's Bay (A)
  • Cricket: U11B vs Hendrik Louw B (H)
  • Cricket: U12A vs Gordon's Bay (H)
  • Cricket: U13B vs Hendrik Louw (A)
  • Waterpolo: Girls
  • Tennis Squad: Grade 4 - 7
22
  • New Parent's Tea
  • Mini-Cricket Boys & Girls: U8 & U9
  • Cricket: U13A vs De Hoop (H)
  • Cricket: U11A vs De Hoop (A)
  • Girls Relay Gala @ Somerset House
  • Tennis Squad: Grade 1-3
23
  • Individual Photos (Grade 4 -7)
  • Grade 4 Tereo Picnic
  • Tennis Match: U13A Boys vs Beaumont
  • Tennis Match: U13A Girls vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U13B Girls vs De Hoop
  • Tennis Match: U11B Boys vs Hendrik Louw
  • Tennis Match: U11A Girls vs Beaumont
  • Swimming Squad: Grade 4 - 7
24
  • Individual Photos : Grade 1 - 3
  • Lost Property & Second Hand Sale
  • Friday Food Sales: Choc-Pop Surprise
25
  • Athletics: Western Province
  • Entrance Tests for 2018 Grade 8
  • Cricket: U13A vs St David's Touring Team (Home)
26
27
  • Dr Seuss Reading Week
  • Week 7
  • Pre-Preparatory Class Photos
  • Grade 4 - 7 School Day Ends (No Sport)
  • Zonal Championship Gala
  • Waterpolo: Boys (CANCELLED due to Gala)
  • Athletics Squad: Grade 4 - 7 (CANCELLED due to Gala)
28
  • Pre-Preparatory Inidivdual Photos
  • Mouth Guard Moulds: Grade 4-7
  • Cricket: U11B vs Lochnerhof B (A)
  • Cricket: U13B vs Lochnerhof B (H)
  • Cricket: U12A vs Beaumont D (A)
  • Cricket: U10A vs Beaumont D (H)
  • Waterpolo: Girls - Cancelled due to Senior Gala
  • Tennis Squad: Grade 4 - 7